|Place of Origin:||CHINA|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||25KGS|
|Packaging Details:||1kg/bag ; 25KGS per paper drum|
|Delivery Time:||10-20 work days|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/P, T/T|
|Supply Ability:||10 tons per year|
|Color:||Off-white Or Light Yellow||Appearance:||Flake Or Powder|
|Carboxylation Degree:||≥60.0%||Ash Content:||≤20.0%|
|Viscosity:||Meet The Requirement|
Light Yellow Cpcts Chitosan,
Water Soluble Cpcts Chitosan,
N-Carboxy Propionyl Chitosan
CPCTS CHITOSAN ; N-CARBOXY PROPIONYL CHIITOSAN SODIUM(CPCTS) ; water soluble ; Off-white or light yellow
N-Carboxy Propionyl Chitosan Sodium
N-CARBOXY PROPIONYL CHITOSAN SODIUM(CPCTS)
Chitosan is the only edible animal fiber with positive charge found in nature, and it is also a kind of lipid adsorbent. Chitosan with small molecular weight can form a package with fat and cholesterol, reduce its absorption in the stomach and intestines, and play the role of reducing fat and cholesterol. Cholesterol accumulation in the body is too much, easy to lead to atherosclerosis of the human body, causing coronary heart disease, myocardial infarction and other diseases.
The role of chitosan:
Treatment of trauma: in case of trauma, burn, scald or ulcer, the product can be directly applied to the wound. It has the effect of stopping bleeding and relieving pain, relieving itching, sterilizing and reducing inflammation, and leaving no scar after healing.
Beauty: mix the product with white vinegar and proper amount of water or mix it with skin care products to activate the skin of face and hand, and play the role of beauty and beauty. It can clean the lead and mercury residue in cosmetics. Used internally and externally to treat facial brown spots.
Off-white or yellowish,odorless,amorphous and semitransparent solid or powder.Easily soluble in water.The solution is clear and character is stable.
CPCTS is prepared by the carboxylation of chitosan that is extracted from natural marine.It is soluble in water,and has excellent functions of moisture absorption,wet keeping,regulating,and bacteriostatic cosmetics etc.It is widely used in the following fields:food,fruit&vegetable wet keeping and presenvation,flocculation of sewage treatment,relaxation agent of drugs,innocuous adhesive,textile and dyeing,paper making assistant etx.
|Appearance||Off-white or light yellow flake or powder|
|Viscosity||Meet the requirement|
|Package:paper drum;and customization is available.|
Package & Delivery:
Default Package:Paper drum(450mmX550mm)with double layer PE plastic bags as inside lining.Each package is 25.0kg .(Customization is available.)
Storage:Store in dry,clean,shady and cool place.Transportation light and unload lightly,shall not be mixed with hazardous,toxic and pollution items shipment,it is strictly prohibited in the rain.
Delivery:Prompt delivery will be arranged after producing and packaging finished.Our delivery period usually is 5 to 8 work days.
After-sale service:Any questions or problems after receiving the product, please feel free to contact us. Problems would be solved for you immediately.
★More detail information please contact us.
1. Custom passing is guaranteed.
2. Our products have been exported to North America,South America,Western Europe,Eastern Europe,Eastern Asia,Southeast Asia,Middle East,Africa and many other countries and regions.
3. Flexible and Untraceable payment terms.
4. Good after-sale service.
5. We offer high quality products at competitive price in quick delivery.
Contact Person: sales